Our full menu with real prices. Quick classic manis, long hot stone pedicures, dip and Gel-X sets, waxing and even little princess manis for the under 12 crowd, all at our Fair Lakes salon.
Every polish we carry skips the nasty stuff. That means no formaldehyde, toluene, DBP, formaldehyde resin, camphor, lead, xylene, ethyl tosylamide or parabens. Our gel polishes run 5-free up to 12-free too, so even a gel mani is a cleaner one.
We have our own signature vegan polish, plus Dazzle Dry, Deborah Lippmann, Jessica, Lakur, Zoya, DND and O.P.I, including O.P.I dipping powder. For dip and gel work we use SNS, NuGenesis, Chisel, Bio Seaweed, CND and Notpolish. If you've got a favorite brand, ask, there's a good chance it's on the wall.
Manicures and pedicures
Every one of these comes as a mani, a pedi or both. The longer the treatment, the longer the massage. Most of the spa options include a complimentary herbal neck wrap while you soak.
Organic Classic
About 1 hr
The everyday one. Warm soak, trim and shape, cuticle care and light callus work, then our in-house organic oil and a paraben-free moisturizer. You get a 5 minute foot massage, a hot towel and your pick of non-toxic polish.
Mani$27
Pedi$39
Combo$63
Heavy callus removal is $6 extra.
Dazzle Dry
Dry in 5 min
For anyone who always smudges a nail getting their car keys out. Dazzle Dry's lacquer system is dry in about 5 minutes, no lamp needed, and lasts 7 days or more while keeping your natural nails healthy.
Mani$43
Pedi$55
Combo$95
Organic Spa-Lux
About 1 hr 15 min
100% cruelty-free and eco-friendly
Everything in the Classic plus a soak with flowers that dissolve into the water, an organic honey sugar scrub and a moisturizing mask wrapped under hot towels. The foot massage stretches to 10 minutes.
Mani$40
Pedi$52
Combo$87
Organic Essential Lux
About 1 hr 10 min
Herbal neck wrap included. 5 min hand massage, 10 min foot massage
Pick your aromatherapy scent, then we wrap your feet in warm Eco-fin, a natural petroleum-free swap for paraffin. The massage uses a blend of palm, soy, jojoba and organic coconut oils with shea butter, vitamin E and essential oils. Skin stays soft for days.
Mani$40
Pedi$58
Combo$90
Organic Pedi Pod
About 1 hr 30 min
Herbal neck wrap included. 10 min hand massage, 15 min foot massage
Your scrub, soak, mask and massage lotion come sealed in a single-use pod, so nothing's shared with the client before you. Callus treatment, vitamins and essential oils for dry or damaged skin, then a hot stone massage.
Herbal neck wrap included. 10 min hand massage, 20 min foot massage
The fun one. Detox volcano crystals and activator bubble up in the tub like a little eruption. Then a sugar scrub, callus treatment, collagen cream mask and a collagen hot stone massage. Six steps, all single-use, with or without CBD.
Mani$57
Pedi$75
Combo$125
Organic Signature
About 1 hr 45 min
Herbal neck wrap included. Natural organic, vegan and gluten-free
Our longest and most spoiled treatment, basically anti-aging for your feet. A vitamin A and coconut oil bath fizzer, callus treatment, mask, foot paraffin and antioxidant butter cream, then a full 20 minute hot stone massage. We use Farmhouse Fresh products, paraben, sulfate and phthalate free with seasonal scents.
Mani$60
Pedi$85
Combo$135
GEHWOL Med Intensive Healing
About 1 hr 10 min
Herbal neck wrap included. 20 min foot massage with 15 min hot stone
For feet that just ran a marathon, blistered in tight shoes or cracked from everyday wear. Herbal soak, bamboo and jojoba wax exfoliation, GEHWOL callus cream and Foot Cream Extra with camphor and menthol to wake up circulation. GEHWOL's line is made to be suitable for diabetic feet. Tell us about any condition when you book.
Pedi$80
Combo specials and foot massage
Pairing up hands and feet saves you a few dollars. And if your feet just need rubbing, add massage time to any pedicure or book it on its own.
Combo specials
Dazzle Dry mani and Classic pedi$80
Organic Classic mani and pedi$63
Gel mani and Classic pedi$80
Gel mani and gel pedi$98
Gel mani and CBD spa pedi$108
Dip set with extensions and Organic Signature pedi$135
Dip set and CBD spa pediExtensions $10 extra$125
Dip set and gel pedi$105
Dip set and pedi$90
Foot massage
With a pediOn its own
10 minutes$18$25
15 minutes$22$26
20 minutes$30$35
30 minutes$41$47
Nail enhancements
Want length or strength your natural nails won't give you? These are our gentler alternatives to traditional acrylic, kinder to the nail underneath and still built to last.
Bio Seaweed liquid gel
Hard gel length without the harsh chemicals. Bio Seaweed's liquid gel is Big 5 and 10-free with a vitamin and mineral formula, so you get durable longer nails the healthier way. Non-toxic gel polish on top.
Full setStarting from $65
Fill-in$50
Add gel polish$15
Après Gel-X
Lasts 3+ weeks
Herbal neck wrap included
Soft gel extensions instead of acrylic or hard gel. Pick any length and any shape, we'll get it right. We use Après and a few other brands, finished with non-toxic gel polish.
Full set$70
With soak-off$75
Dipping powder
Lasts 2+ weeks
Strong, odor-free and dry the second it's done. Our dip powder is fortified with vitamins A, E, D and B5 plus calcium to protect and strengthen your natural nails, and it soaks off easily when you're ready for a change. Doing a new dip set? Soaking off your old dip is on us.
One color, natural nails$54
One color with extensions$67
Add French$12
Longer, stiletto, almond or coffin$5
One-tone ombre$18
Two-tone ombre$27
The gentlemen
Plenty of guys come in for a pedicure and leave wondering why they waited so long. Clean, short nails, no fuss, clear polish only if you want it.
Man pedicure
About 1 hr
Warm soak, trim and shape, cuticle care and light callus work. Paraben-free moisturizer, our in-house organic oil, a 5 minute foot massage and a hot towel, finished with clear polish.
Mani$27
Pedi$39
Combo$63
Heavy callus removal is $6 extra.
Man spa experience
Herbal neck wrap included
Soak, nail trim, cuticle care and callus removal, then a scrub gel, soothing mask, relaxing oil and hydrating lotion. You finish with 15 minutes of hot stone or hand massage, your choice.
Pedi$70
Add buff shine$5
Add clear gel$12
The Relaxing WatersA calm aroma after a long, hard day
The Cool BurstCrisp, mountain spring fresh
The Uplifting SportsRich, earthy and invigorating
The Gentle ExhilarationLight and stimulating
The CEOFragrance free for busy days
The Royal Princess and Prince
For kids 11 and under. Their mani or pedi gets a bubble bath soak, gentle shaping and filing, a honey sugar scrub, moisturizer and a little massage. Usually the highlight of their week.
Manicure$19
Pedicure$27
Mani and pedi combo$42
Princess gel mani$35
Polish change, hands$13
Polish change, feet$14
Nail design, per nail$3
Waxing
Our low temperature Rosette wax grabs the hair, not your skin, so it can go over the same area 5 or 6 times without irritation. It's Australian made with soothing natural ingredients and picks up hair as short as 1mm. We use Cirepil and Lycon for every wax.
Face
Eyebrows$17
Lip$14
Chin$14
Sideburns$17
Full faceEyebrows not included$52
Arms and hands
Underarms$26
Half arms$43
Full arms$68
Hands$15
Toes or fingers$15
Legs and body
Half legs, upper or lower$48
Full legsStarting from $78
Back, upper or lower$49
Full backStarting from $75
Stomach stripStarting from $15
Buttocks$35
Bikini
Bikini line$40
French bikini$52
BrazilianStarting from $65
Add-ons and upgrades
Tack any of these onto your service. Nail art pricing depends on the design, so show us a photo and we'll quote it before we start.
Art and finishes
Nail art, per nailStarting from $5
Nail art with crystal rhinestones, per nailStarting from $7
French designStarting from $8
Regular polish French$8
Gel polish French$12
Chrome nails$15
Cat eye$15
Two-tone ombre$20
Matte gel top coat$5
Buffer shine$7
Almond, coffin or stiletto for extra long nails$5
Polish, gel and care
Cut and file, hands$12
Cut and file, feet$15
Polish change, hands$22
Polish change, feet$27
Gel polish change, hands$35
Gel polish change, feet$43
Gel add-on for an artificial full set$17
Gel add-on for spa hands or feet$20
Single-use paraffin, hands$15
Single-use paraffin, feet$20
Vegan Eco-fin aromatherapy, hands or feet$20
Callus removal$8
Removals
Remove previous gel$5
Soak-off gel or dip with any service$8
Soak-off gel or dip without a service$14
Gel-X soak-off without a service$20
Soak-off acrylic$25
Liquid gel take-off without a service$30
Specialty facials are coming soon. We're putting the finishing touches on the menu now.
Good to know before you come in
Health conditions and allergies
Diabetes, circulation issues, a recent injury, an allergy to certain oils or scents? Let us know when you book. We'll pick products and techniques that are safe for you, or suggest a better fit on the menu.
Your belongings
Please keep your bags, jewelry and phones with you or tucked away safely. We can't take responsibility for lost or damaged personal items in the salon.
Service menu questions
Still deciding? These come up a lot at the front desk.
Which pedicure should I book for my first visit?
The Organic Classic is the safe bet at about an hour for $39. Want a scrub and mask without a huge time commitment? Go Spa-Lux. If you've got close to two hours and want the full hot stone experience, book the Organic Signature.
What's the difference between dip, Gel-X and liquid gel?
Dip powder is brushed and dipped onto your natural nails or tips, it's strong and lasts two weeks or more. Gel-X is a soft gel extension that gives you any length and shape and lasts 3 weeks or more. Bio Seaweed liquid gel builds hard gel length with a cleaner, 10-free formula and can be filled in as your nails grow.
Do you charge to soak off my old dip?
Not if you're getting a new dip set, that soak-off is free. Otherwise soaking off gel or dip is $8 with another service or $14 on its own.
Is the GEHWOL pedicure okay for diabetic feet?
GEHWOL's products are made to be suitable for diabetic feet, which is why we offer it. Still, tell us about your condition when you book so your tech knows what to watch for, and check with your doctor if you're unsure.
Can I bring my kids for a mani or pedi?
Yes. The Royal Princess and Prince menu is for kids 11 and under, with a kids manicure at $19, pedicure at $27 or both for $42. A gel mani for little ones is $35.
How fast does Dazzle Dry actually dry?
About 5 minutes, no UV lamp involved. It's a regular lacquer system, not gel, so there's no soak-off later, and it typically lasts 7 days or more.